Home Page

Carterton Primary School

Caring, Proud and Successful

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Mrs R. Claridge - Head Teacher

(Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs E. Wells - Assistant Head

(SENDco & Designated Safeguarding Lead - ewel9190@cps-sch.org.uk)

Mr A. Young - Assistant Head

(Curriculum & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Middle Leadership Team (MLT)

Mr. A. Webber - Maths Lead

Miss R. Blackie - English Lead

Mrs C. Pugh - EYFS Lead

 

Teachers

Miss S. Goodchild - Nursery - Ash Class

Mrs C. Pugh - Reception - Oak Class

Mrs L. Turner - Reception - Elm Class (Mon-Wed)

Mrs J. Harrison - Reception - Elm Class (Wed - Fri)

Mrs A. Steele - Year 1 - Beech Class

Miss R. Blackie - Year 1&2 Willow Class

Mrs N. Lewis - Year 2 - Pine Class (Mon-Wed)

Mrs L. Dunn - Year 2 - Pine Class (Wed-Fri)

Ms. A. Smith  - Year 2 -Pine class

Mrs L. Wiltshire - Year 3 - Birch Class (Mon-Wed)

Mrs. P. Taylor - Year 3 - Birch Class (Wed-Fri)

Mrs Z. Pendleton - Year 3- Maple Class (Mon - Wed)

Mrs E. Wells - Year 3 - Maple Class (Mon-Wed)

Mrs J. Smith - Year 3 - Maple Class (Thurs-Fri)

Miss V. Carter - Year 4 - Chestnut Class

Mrs E. Beale - Year 5 - Sycamore Class (Mon - Wed)

Mr A. Young - Year 5 - Sycamore Class (Thurs - Fri)

Mr A. Webber - Year 6 - Hawthorn Class

 

Cover Supervisors

Miss. C. Martin Villar / Mrs K. Radburn / Mrs K. Clarke - EYFS

Mrs J. Woodham-Davies - Key Stage 1

Mrs J. Smith - Key Stage 2 

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss H. Jeffery

Mrs E. Dowsett

Mrs J. Savage

Miss L. Scarfe

Mrs B. Lucas

Miss R. Lisk 

Mrs J. Kerry

Mrs H. Dunn

Mrs S. Watters

Ms. L. Warnes

Ms. K. Gibbons

Ms. N. Russell

Ms. A. Proxton

 

Support Staff

Mrs S. Byrne - School Business Manager

Mrs T. Brooker - Service Families Key Worker

Miss K. Haig - Families Key Worker and Nurture Group Facilitator

Mrs B. Lucas - Office Administrator

Mrs J. Kerry - Office Administrator and Breakfast Club Assistant 

Mrs S. Watters - Breakfast Club Leader and Medical Lead

Ms. R. Giron - After School Club Leader

Mr N. Messer - Caretaker

Mrs D. Archer - Lunchtime Play Leader and After School Club Assistant

Mrs C. Carey - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs G. Gray - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C. Smith - School Crossing Patrol

Mr M. Markham & Mr. A. Harding - IT Support